ARECACEAE

SpeciesMorpholgyPreviewCode
Actinokentia divaricata ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-68-1
Archontophoenix alexandrae ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
Atherton-Herbarium-1
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana ARECACEAE
13-7-1
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana ARECACEAE
RBG-Sydney-1
Arenga australasica ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-48-4
Arenga listeri ARECACEAE
13-48-3
Arenga pinnata ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-48-1
Arenga westerhoutii ARECACEAE
13-48-2
Attalea insignis ARECACEAE
13-12-2
Attalea phalerata ARECACEAE
13-6-1
Attalea rostrata ARECACEAE
13-12-1
Bactris major ARECACEAE
13-23-1
Balaka microcarpa ARECACEAE
13-69-1
Basselinia gracilis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-2-1
Borassus aethiopium ARECACEAE
13-41-1
Calamus aff. diepenhorstii ARECACEAE
13-3-7a
Calamus aruensis ARECACEAE
13-3-12
Calamus aruensis ARECACEAE
13-3-12a
Calamus australis ARECACEAE
13-3-4
Calamus australis ARECACEAE dicolpate
13-3-4a
Calamus brandisii ARECACEAE
13-3-5
Calamus castaneus ARECACEAE
13-3-10
Calamus diepenhorstii ARECACEAE
13-3-7
Calamus diepenhorstii ARECACEAE
13-3-7b
Calamus divaricatus ARECACEAE
13-3-6
Calamus javensis ARECACEAE
13-3-8
Calamus metzianus ARECACEAE
13-3-3
Calamus moti ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-3-11
Calamus moti ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-3-11a
Calamus muelleri ARECACEAE
13-3-2
Calamus ornatus ARECACEAE
13-9-1
Calamus sp ARECACEAE
13-3-1
Calyptrocalyx sp ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-26-2
Carpentaria acuminata ARECACEAE
13-59-1
Carpentaria acuminata ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-59-2
Carpentaria acuminata ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
MKM-129-18
Caryota mitis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-28-1
Caryota mitis ARECACEAE
13-28-1a
Caryota mitis ARECACEAE
13-28-1b
Caryota urens ARECACEAE
13-28-2
Ceroxylon quindiuense ARECACEAE
13-43-1
Chamaedorea elegans ARECACEAE
13-34-1
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons ARECACEAE
13-34-2
Chamaedorea sp ARECACEAE
13-34-3
Clinostigma ponapense ARECACEAE
13-70-1
Coccothrinax argentea ARECACEAE
13-40-1
Cocos nucifera ARECACEAE
13-60-1
Cocos nucifera ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-60-1a
Cocos nucifera ARECACEAE
13-60-1b
Copernicia hospita ARECACEAE
13-19-1
Corypha utan ARECACEAE
13-50-1
Crysophila nana ARECACEAE
13-14-1
Crysophila sp ARECACEAE
13-14-2
Daemonorops angustifolia ARECACEAE
13-8-2
Daemonorops grandis ARECACEAE
13-8-1
Dictyosperma album ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-44-1
Elaeis guineensis ARECACEAE
13-22-1
Eugeissona tristis tristis ARECACEAE
13-47-1
Genoma decurrens ARECACEAE
13-21-1
Hedyscepe canterburyana ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-61-1b
Heterospathe delicatula ARECACEAE
13-71-1
Howea belmoreana ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-64-1
Hydriastele gibbsiana ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-10-1
Hydriastele microspadix ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-25-1
Hydriastele wendlandiana ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
MKM-147
Hyophorbe verschaffeltii ARECACEAE
13-38-1
Hyphaene thebaica ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-36-1
Iguanura elegans ARECACEAE
13-46-2
Iguanura geonomiformis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-46-1
Johannesteijsmannia altifrons ARECACEAE
13-51-1a
Jubaea chilensis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-66-1a
Jubaea chilensis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-66-1b
Korthalsia rostrata ARECACEAE
13-52-1
Laccospadix australasicus ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-26-1
Laccospadix australasicus ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-26-1a
Lepidorrhachis mooreana ARECACEAE
13-62-1
Licuala paludosa ARECACEAE
13-31-3
Licuala sp ARECACEAE
13-31-1
Licuala sp ARECACEAE
13-31-2
Linospadix monostachyos ARECACEAE
13-11-1
Linospadix sp ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-11-2
Livistona alfredi ARECACEAE
13-4-1
Livistona chinensis ARECACEAE
13-4-3
Livistona humilis ARECACEAE
13-4-2
Livistona humilis ARECACEAE
13-4-2a
Livistona humilis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-4-2b
Livistona inermis ARECACEAE
13-4-4
Mauritia flexuosa ARECACEAE
13-24-1
Metroxylon salomonense ARECACEAE dicolpate
13-61-1
Metroxylon warburgii ARECACEAE
13-61-2
Nenga pumila var. pumila ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-56-1
Neodypsis decaryi ARECACEAE
13-35-1
Normanbya normanbyi ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-27-1
Nypa fruticans ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-53-1
Nypa fruticans ARECACEAE
13-53-1a
Nypa fruticans ARECACEAE
13-53-1b
Oenocarpus bataua var. bataua. ARECACEAE
13-18-1
Oncosperma fasciculatum ARECACEAE
13-39-1
Oncosperma gracilipes ARECACEAE
13-20-1
Oncosperma horridum ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-39-2
Oncosperma tigillarium ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-39-3
Oncosperma tigillarium ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-39-4
Oncosperma tigillarium ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
MKM-1151
Orania montana ARECACEAE
MKM-665
Orania montana-decipi ARECACEAE
13-29-3
Orania paraguanensis ARECACEAE
13-29-1
Orania paraguanensis ARECACEAE
MKM-917
Orania sp ARECACEAE
13-29-2
Phoenix paludosa ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-33-3
Phoenix reclinata ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-33-1
Phoenix roebelinii ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-33-2
Physokentia insolita ARECACEAE
13-72-1
Pinanga subruminata ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-55-1
Pritchardia hillebrandii ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-67-1
Pritchardia lowreyana ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-67-4
Pritchardia maideniana ARECACEAE
13-37-1
Pritchardia minor ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-67-2
Pritchardia pacifica ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-67-3
Pritchardia remota ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-65-5
Ptychococcus paradoxus ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-32-1
Ptychosperma elegans ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-30-1a
Ptychosperma macarthurii ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
MKM-231-22
Ptychosperma sp ARECACEAE
13-30-2
Ptychosperma sp ARECACEAE
13-30-3
Rhapis excelsa ARECACEAE
13-58-1
Rhopaloblaste singaporensis ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-54-1
Rhopalostylis baueri ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-65-2
Rhopalostylis sapida ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-65-1
Rhopalostylis sapida ARECACEAE
13-65-3
Rhopalostylis sapida ARECACEAE dicolpate
13-65-3a
Roystonea regia ARECACEAE
13-16-1
Roystonea regia ARECACEAE monocolpate (monosulcate)
13-57-1
Sabal minor ARECACEAE
13-17-2
Sabal minor ARECACEAE
13-17-2a
Sabal minor ARECACEAE
13-17-3
Sabal palmetto ARECACEAE
13-17-1
Sabal sp ARECACEAE
13-17-5
Sabal umbraculiferum ARECACEAE
13-17-6
Sclerosperma manii ARECACEAE
13-5-1
Sclerosperma manii ARECACEAE
13-5-1a
Serenoa repens ARECACEAE
13-13-1
Serenoa repens ARECACEAE
13-13-1a
Serenoa repens ARECACEAE
13-13-2
Serenoa repens ARECACEAE
13-17-4
Serenoa repens ARECACEAE
spare-5210
Solfia samoensis ARECACEAE
13-42-1
Trithrinax acanthocoma ARECACEAE
13-1-1
Veitchia filifera ARECACEAE
13-73-1
Washingtonia filfera ARECACEAE
13-15-1